一种移动式起缝机器人

Alternative Title: Movable type gap opening robot

Abstract: 本发明属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种能够用于废墟、洞穴等环境中的移动式起缝机器人,包括机器人箱体、前、后摆臂、起缝执行机构、前、后摆臂驱动机构、机器人驱动机构及起缝控制机构,机器人箱体的两侧对称设有带动起缝机器人整体移动的机器人驱动机构;机器人箱体前端的两侧对称设有前摆臂,两侧的前摆臂通过安装在机器人箱体内的前摆臂驱动机构同步转动,机器人箱体后端的两侧对称设有后摆臂,两侧的后摆臂通过安装在机器人箱体内的后摆臂驱动机构同步转动,起缝机器人通过前、后摆臂的转动实现越障及起缝角度的调节。本发明可应用于废墟、洞穴等复杂环境条件下,能够调节初始起缝高度,具有运动灵活、适应型广泛等特点。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of mechanical automation engineering, and particularly relates to a movable type gap opening robot which can be used in the environment such as ruins and caves. The movable type gap opening robot comprises a robot box body, front swing arms, back swing arms, a gap opening executing mechanism, a front swing arm driving mechanism, a back swing arm driving mechanism, robot driving mechanisms and a gap opening control mechanism; the robot driving mechanisms used for driving the gap opening robot to move integrally are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the robot box body; the front swing arms are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the front end of the robot box body, the front swing arms on the two sides rotate synchronously through the front arm driving mechanism installed in the robot box body, the back swing arms are symmetrically arranged on the two sides of the back end of the robot box body, the back swing arms on the two sides rotate synchronously through the back swing arm driving mechanism installed in the robot box body, and the gap opening robot achieves obstacle crossing and gap opening angle regulating through the rotation of the front swing arms and the back swing arms. The gap opening robot can be applied under the complex environmental conditions such as the ruins and the caves, the initial gap opening height can be regulated, and the advantages of being flexible in movement and wide in adaptability and the like are achieved.