轻质仿人五指灵巧手机构

其他题名: Light simulating human five-finger smart hand mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及新型服务与仿生机器人技术领域,具体的说是一种轻质仿人五指灵巧手机构。包括手掌、拇指安装座、拇指、食指、中指、无名指及小拇指,其中拇指通过拇指安装座安装在手掌上,所述食指、中指、无名指及小拇指依次安装在手掌上,所述拇指包含两个关节,具有两个自由度,所述食指、中指、无名指及小拇指均包含三个关节,均具有三个自由度,所述拇指、食指、中指、无名指及小拇指的各关节分别通过一个与制动元件连接的钢丝绳驱动。本实用新型轻质、灵巧、自由度多、柔顺性好、传动效率高,机构简单、制造成本低,适用于假肢生产、科研机构控制方法研究等。

其他摘要: The utility model claims a new service with the biomimetic robot technology field, specifically a light simulating human five-finger smart hand mechanism. comprising a palm, a thumb mounting seat, a thumb, forefinger, middle finger, ring finger and little finger, wherein the thumb through the thumb mounting seat is mounted on the palm, index finger, middle finger, ring finger and little finger are mounted on the palm, the thumb comprises two joints; has two degrees of freedom, the forefinger, the middle finger, the ring finger and the little finger comprises three joints, each having three degrees of freedom, the thumb, forefinger, middle finger, ring finger and little finger of each joint is driven by a wire rope connected with the braking element. The utility model is light, smart, degrees of freedom, good flexibility, high transmission efficiency, simple mechanism, low manufacturing cost, and is suitable for artificial limb control method research production, scientific research institutions and so on.