基于PLC的布缆船吊放拖曳控制方法

其他题名: PLC-based (programmable logic controller) cable laying ship hoisting and dragging control method

摘要: 本发明涉及基于PLC的布缆船吊放拖曳控制方法,包括以下步骤:设定控制参数,并根据恒张力模式、拖曳模式、对接模式对拖缆绞车和储缆绞车进行控制;恒张力模式:对拖缆绞车和储缆绞车进行控制,使储缆绞车与拖缆绞车之间缆绳张力以及、过轮装置与埋缆机之间缆绳张力保持恒定;拖曳模式:对拖缆绞车进行控制,使过轮装置与埋缆机之间缆绳张力在阈值范围内;对接模式:对储缆绞车与拖缆绞车进行控制,在埋缆机回收过程中,使过轮装置与埋缆机之间缆绳张力保持在阈值范围内。本发明对于系统的主要控制功能,均实现其自动控制,无需多次对系统进行手动调节,当进入工作模式时,系统根据设定要求自动实现预定目标。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a PLC-based cable laying ship hoisting and dragging control method. The PLC-based cable laying ship hoisting and dragging control method comprises the following steps of setting control parameters and controlling a towing winch and a storage winch according to a constant tension mode, a dragging mode and a butt joint mode, wherein the constant tension mode includes controlling the towing winch and the storage winch to enable the tension of cables between the storage winch and the towing winch as well as between a pulley device and a cable burying machine; the dragging mode includes controlling the towing winch and maintaining the tension of the cables between the pulley device and the cable burying machine within a threshold range; the butt joint mode includes controlling the storage winch and the towing winch, and during a cable collecting process, maintaining the tension of the cables between the pulley device and the cable burying machine within the threshold range. The PLC-based cable laying ship hoisting and dragging control method achieves automatic control over the major control functions of a system, thereby saving repeated manual adjustment of the system; when entering a working mode, the system can automatically achieve intended targets according to set requirements.