一种水密同轴连接器

其他题名: Watertight coaxial connector

摘要: 本发明涉及水下设备用连接装置,具体地说是一种水密同轴连接器,包括可相互插拔并通过螺纹连接拧紧的同轴插座及同轴插头,同轴插座通过灌注环氧树脂并固化成形的方式将公插针,屏蔽套,插座同心件,插座固定件等固化形成一个整体;同轴插头通过灌注环氧树脂并固化成形的方式,配合橡胶硫化等工艺将多个零件成形为一个整体。同轴插座与同轴插头内多数零件均采用同轴布置,保证了水密同轴连接器插拔的安全性与操作的简易性;全双密封结构设计,保证了大深度下的水密性;内部无空腔设计保证了其具备很高的抗压强度;本发明具有结构简单紧凑,成本低,外形尺寸小,水下密封性能良好,信号稳定,抗干扰能力强,使用寿命长等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a connecting device for underwater equipment, in particular to watertight coaxial connector which comprises a coaxial insertion seat and a coaxial insertion head, wherein the coaxial insertion seat and the coaxial insertion head are in mutual insertion and extraction connection with each other and are connected and screwed by virtue of threads; a male contact pin, a shielding sleeve, an insertion seat concentric piece, an insertion seat fixing piece and the like are solidified into a whole by virtue of the coaxial insertion seat in an epoxy resin perfusion and solidification formation mode; multiple parts are formed into a whole by virtue of the coaxial insertion head in an epoxy resin perfusion and solidification formation mode, a compound rubber sulfurizing process and other processes. Multiple parts in the coaxial insertion seat and the coaxial insertion head are in coaxial arrangement, so that the insertion and extraction safety and operation simplicity of the watertight coaxial connector are ensured; by virtue of a full dual-sealing structural design, the water tightness at a great depth is ensured; by virtue of a design that no cavity is formed in the watertight coaxial connector, high compressive strength of the watertight coaxial connector is ensured; the watertight coaxial connector has the advantages of simple and compact structure, low cost, small external dimension, favorable underwater sealing property, stable signals, high interference resistance, long service life and the like.