金属激光直接成形最佳搭接率计算及试验验证

其他题名: Calculation and experimental verification of optimal overlapping ratio in laser metal direct manufacturing

关键词: 金属激光直接成形 搭接率 表面平整度 单因素试验

摘要: 为了提高金属激光直接成形零件的表面平整度,建立了搭接率数学模型,对最佳搭接率进行了理论求解、结果表明,最佳搭接率不受成形件特征尺寸的影响,即无论其它工艺参数如何设定,采用33.3%的搭接率均能得到理想的表面平整度。为了对理论模型进行验证,利用单因素的试验方法进行了12组不同搭接率试验,在显微镜下测量得到不同搭接率对于成形件表面平整度的影响。试验结果充分说明了理论模型的正确性,并发现搭接率在30%~45%时,成形件表面平整度均较为理想,因此在实际的金属激光直接成形过程中,可以根据具体的加工情况在该范围内灵活设定搭接率。

其他摘要: To improve the surface roughness of parts in laser metal direct manufacturing (LMDM), the mathematical model was established to calculate the optimal overlapping ratio. The result shows that the dimensions of parts have no influence on the optimal overlapping ratio, namely, the desired surface roughness always can be obtained with the overlapping ratio of 33.3%. In order to verify the theoretical model, 12 samples were prepared at different overlapping ratio, and their surface roughness was measured under the microscope. The measurement results fully demonstrate the validity of the theoretical model and show that the surface roughness is relatively good at the overlapping ratio in 30~45%. Therefore, in the actual LMDM process, the overlapping ratio can be set flexibly within the range according to the specific processing conditions.