星球漫游车车载机械臂视觉定位技术研究

其他题名: Research on Planet Rover Robot Arm Vision Localization

关键词: 漫游车 立体视觉 离线示教 视觉定位 仿真

摘要: 结合星球探测的应用背景,对漫游车的视觉定位问题进行了研究,针对车载机械臂开发了一套基于立体视觉和虚拟现实技术的机械臂定位仿真系统。该系统以离线示教的方式通过在虚拟环境下验证好的虚拟机械臂的运动参数来指导真实机械臂的运动,从而确保星球车作业的安全。论述了机械臂的视觉定位机理和基于OpenGL 的仿真平台的实现过程。进行了机械臂定位的联调实验,实验证明该系统可以获得较高的定位精度,证明了文中方案的可行性。

其他摘要: According to the application of the planet detection, visual localization of the planet rover was studied in this paper. A corresponding robot arm plane localization simulation system for real rover robot arm based on stereo vision and virtual reality was developed. The system provided motion parameters of virtual robot arm to real arm by means of off-line teaching, which ensured the rover's safety. The visual orientation theory and the simulation system realization based on OpenGL were introduced in detail. The united experiments between real and virtual systems were made and the high orientation precision was gotten, which verified the validity of the scheme inversely.