面向断股补修作业任务的电力机器人机构设计

Alternative Title: Broken Strand Repair Task Oriented Mechanism Design of a Power Transmission Line Maintenance Robot

Keyword: 机器人应用 机构设计 机器人开发 机器人系统 输电线维护 输电线路 维护 电网 机器人控制

Abstract: 输电线路断股补修机器人需要在特定野外环境下开展复杂作业任务。面向机器人补修作业任务特征开展机构设计,可以提升机器人作业性能,保证作业质量。本文介绍了基于断股补修作业任务设计的应用于机器人的各类机构。根据行走、越障与捋线的作业目标,结合外部环境约束,进行机器人移动机构、越障机构与补修机构的设计。以增大附着力、削弱强制滑转现象为目标设计了优化阔线的驱动轮作为移动机构;以保证越障安全性为目标,设计了被动回转关节作为越障机构;以消除悬垂线路断股为目标,设计了螺旋复位式捋线机构作为补修机构。通过理论分析、对比仿真与实际实验,分析了所设计机构在行走、越障与补修作业上的可行性、稳定性与合理性。

Other Abstract: The power transmission line maintenance robot for broken strand repair is required to complete complex maintenance tasks in the field. The mechanism design based on the features of maintenance tasks can enhance the maintenance performance and insure the maintenance quality. This paper presented broken strand repair task oriented mechanisms for the power line maintenance robots. Based on the objectives of broken strand repair tasks and the environment constraints, the locomotion mechanism, obstacle-crossing mechanism and broken strand repair mechanism were designed. The optimized driving wheel was designed as the locomotion mechanism to increase the adhesive force and decrease the constrained friction; passive joints were designed as the obstacle-crossing mechanism to insure the safety during the crossing; broken strand resetting tool was designed as the broken strand repair mechanism to remove the reclinate broken strand. The effectiveness, stability and correctness of robot design on locomotion, obstacle-crossing and broken strand repair have been validated through theoretical analysis, simulation and experiments.