差动式自适应管道机器人的驱动特性研究

Alternative Title: Research of the Driving Characteristic of Differential - drive Adaptive Pipe Robot

Keyword: 差动机构 管道机器人 变径机构 运动位姿

Abstract: 为解决管道机器人过弯时驱动轮与管壁间的相对滑动问题以及机体对管径尺寸的适应问题,设计了采用一个电机进行驱动并具备差动能力和自适应变径能力的管道机器人。分析了机体差动机构的传动特性,理论推导了管道机器人变径机构工作状态时的受力方程,得到了机器人运行时驱动轮与管壁之间的力学关系式。构建了机体管内运动模型,并分析了机体在不同位姿条件下,模型中各轮的运动参数变化情况。建立机器人在组合管中运动的虚拟样机模型,通过仿真实验对机体的差动特性进行了验证,结果表明机器人可以无干涉过弯,并展现出了良好的驱动性能。

Other Abstract: Aiming at solving the problems of relative sliding between the robot driving wheel and the tube wall and the adaptation of the robot body to the pipe diameter,the pipe robot with the characters of autonomous differential motion and adaptive variable diameter is designed by adopting the single motor to drive. The transmission characteristics of the differential mechanism are analyzed,the force equation of working state for the variable diameter mechanism of pipe robot is theoretically deduced,and the mechanical relation between the driving wheels and pipe wall in robot operation is obtained. The movement model of robot in pipe is built,and the relationship between each variable in the model under the condition of different pose is analyzed. The virtual prototype model of robot operating in combined pipe is built through the simulation analysis. The robot characters of autonomous differential motion is validated. The results indicate that the pipeline robot can through bends without interference,and show a good driving characteristics.