可变形机器人自主攀爬楼梯控制研究

Alternative Title: Research on the autonomous stair climbing control of shape-shifting robots

Keyword: 可变形机器人 攀爬楼梯 自主控制 履带接触

Abstract: 设计并实现了一种机器人自主攀爬楼梯系统,研究了复杂环境下可变形机器人自主攀爬楼梯的控制方法。通过分析楼梯面与机器人履带的接触方式,包括梯面打滑、棱刺打滑、履带打滑等,确定了机器人进行梯面翻越、梯面行走时不打滑的条件,以提高机器人的爬行效率。对传感器的感知信息进行滤波,以提高机器人的感知能力,确定楼梯的首末台阶,进而制定有效的爬行策略。通过对整个控制系统进行建模分析,建立了系统的软件流程图;通过对多种典型楼梯环境进行试验,验证设计方法的有效性及较好的鲁棒性。

Other Abstract: A robot system capable of autonomous stair climbing was designed and implemented, and a method for autonomous stair climbing control of shape-shifting robots in complex environments was studied. Through the analysis of the contact modes between stairs and robot tracks,including tread slipping,edge slipping and track slipping,the non-slipping conditions meeting the robot during the tread overcoming process were determined to improve the efficiency of climbing stairs for the robot. Through filtering of the sensor’s perception information,the robot’s awareness was enhanced. Then the first and last stairs were determined and the control strategy was established effectively. By the modeling analysis of the whole control system,the software flow diagram was established. The experiments were done on several typical kinds of stairs to test the robustness and validity of the design,and the results were satisfactory.