基于WIA-PA数采系统的油田生产管理优化平台

Alternative Title: An Oilfi eld Production Management Optimization Platform Based on WIA-PA Data Acquisition System

Keyword: Wia-pa 油田生产管理优化平台 节能

Abstract: 在低油价、信息技术高速发展的国际、时代背景下,国内油田人员成本的上升、粗犷的管理方式、繁琐的管理流程、长周期的优化调整限制了油田的进一步技术发展。伴随着近年来中石油、中石化的密集改革,综合考虑国内外现状,一种经济、精细、实时、智能的油田生产管理模式的需求日趋强烈。本文提出了一种基于WIA-PA数据采集系统的油田生产管理优化平台,该平台旨在实时、准确的提供生产数据,降低人员成本、调整周期,打通生产、优化、措施之间的壁垒,简化油田生产流程,提供实时优化策略,降低生产能耗。

Other Abstract: Under the background of low oil price and rapid development of information technology, rising cost of domestic oilfield personnel, extensive management, complex process and long period optimal adjustment limit the further technical development of oilfield. With the intensive reform of PetroChina and Sinopec, considering the status quo at home and abroad, demand for oilfield production management mode which is economic, fine, real-time and intelligent is increasingly intense. This paper presents an oilfield production management optimization platform based on WIA-PA data acquisition system, which aims at providing real-time, accurate production data, reducing personnel cost, adjusting cycle, getting through the barriers between production, optimization and measures, simplifying production process, providing real-time optimization strategies, and reducing energy consumption.