管道全位置焊接机器人导轨设计优化

Alternative Title: Design Optimization of the Rail of Pipeline All-Position Welding Robot

Keyword: 环形导轨 卡氏定理 虚功原理 解析模型 尺寸优化

Abstract: 管道全位置焊接机器人环形导轨的刚度与质量是一对矛盾,刚度不足会影响焊接小车运行的稳定性,要保证刚度就可能增加导轨质量,从而降低设备的易用性,通过提出一种轨道厚度和支撑个数的选择表法,来解决这一问题。首先运用能量法中的卡氏定理和虚功原理建立了导轨的径向的变形和所受应力与导轨厚度和支撑个数的解析模型。其次通过考量实际制造加工的成本和精度要求,绘制导轨厚度和支撑个数的选择表,为轨道厚度和支撑数的选取提供依据。最后基于ANSYS与ADAMS刚柔耦合仿真平台,对依据此选择表选取相应设计参数的导轨模型进行仿真验证,证明本设计方法对于指导环形导轨的设计有一定参考价值。

Other Abstract: The stiffness and the mass of the ring rail of pipeline all -position welding robot are contradictory. Insufficient stiffness will decrease the stability of welding carriage. To ensure the stiffness is likely to increase the mass of the rail and decrease the usability of equipment. In order to solve this problem,a select table method by selecting the thickness and the number of the rail support is proposed. Firstly,By using Castigliano's theorem and virtual work principle,the stress and deformation of the rail of pipeline welding robot analytical models which the parameters are the thickness and the number of support of the ring rail are established. Secondly,based on balancing the cost and accuracy requirement of actual manufacturing,the thickness and the number of the rail support select table is drew to provide a basis for selecting rail thickness and support number. Lastly,based on the ANSYS and the ADAMS rigid-flexible coupling simulation platform,the rail model which design parameters are selected by the select table is verified the effectiveness. It is proved that this design method has a certain reference value for guiding the design of ring rail.