用遗传算法求解分布式制造系统动态调度问题

Alternative Title: A genetic algorithm for solving dynamic scheduling problems in distributed manufacturing systems

Keyword: 动态调度 遗传算法 分布式制造系统

Abstract: 在分布式制造环境下,调度问题的规模更大,所涉及的对象更复杂,系统的动态性更强,调度问题求解的难度进一步增加。本文提出了一种求解分布式制逅系统动态调度的改进遗传算法。为此首先简要描述了分布式制造调度问题模型,建立了用于系统各分布制造单元间彼此协调的分布调度机制。在此基础上,设计实现了分布调度遗传算法,该算法能够完成工件制造任务在分布制造单元及其加工机器间的优化调度,并使调度结果在满足交货期的同时,取得最小制造成本。最后,给出了应用此方法完成分布式动态调度的仿真算例,仿真结果表明所提出的调度策略是可行、有效的。

Other Abstract: It have been proven that the distributed manufacturing system, if managed properly, can enable enterprises to reduce manufacturing costs, increase products quality and make better use of manufacturing resources. However, the dynamic scheduling in distributed manufacturing environments can be much more complex than that in the single integrated enterprise cases. In this paper, a distributed scheduling method is developed, which is composed of an iterative coordination mechanism and a modified genetic algorithm. The complicated scheduling problem is divided into several sub-problems to make the problem easier. The scheduling objective is to achieve a multiple performance index, i.e. minimizing the manufacturing cost and meeting the duedate. The capability of the proposed method has been tested with satisfactory results through several numerical experiments.