题名: 基于DS-UWB技术的无线PROFIBUS系统的集成研究

其他题名: Research of wireless PROFIBUS system based on DS-UWB technology

关键词: DS-UWB ; 无线PROfIBUS ; 拓扑结构 ; 设备模型

摘要: 针对传统本线通信技术在恶劣的工业环境性能急剧下降,本文分析DS-UWB 这一新型无线技术,将DS-UWB 技术引入到无线PROFIBUS系统中,并提出了基于DS-UWB 的双频级拓扑结构。在此体系结构基础上对基于DS-UWB 技术的无线PROFIBUS系统进行了集成, 实现了 相应的介质存取控制方法和设备模型。该方案在系统级上部分缓解了无线技术在了业环境中实时性和可靠性先天小足的问题, 提高了传输边率。同时,对UWB 技术应用于无线工业网络化控制提供了一定的指导作用。

英文摘要: Owing to the awful performance of traditional wireless technology in industry environment, UWB is an upcoming wireless technology whose potential at the physical level is analyzed in this paper. We introduce DS-UWB technology to wireless PROFIBUS system and propose topology of secondary architecture and dual frequency based on DS-UWB. The wireless PROFIBUS system is integrated with DS-UWB based on this topology, and medium access control method and device model is designed. It alleviates the congenital problem of wireless communication, such as Real-time and Reliability, on industry environment in part, and increases data transfer velocity. At the same time, it possibly provides some guidance in wireless industry application based on UWB technology.