基于单目视觉的RoboCup全自主移动机器人定位研究

其他题名: Autonomous mobile robot localization based on monocular vision in RoboCup

关键词: 全局定位 直线提取 地图匹配 单目视觉 随机hough变换 机器人足球

摘要: 本文研究基于单自视觉的自主移动机器人在RoboCup中型组机器人足球比赛中的全局定位问题。根据比赛环境的结构化特性,场地边线等直线特征被作为机器人定位的地图模型。将直线的方向这一全局信息作为所提取直线的重要参量,结合根据比赛环境进行简化的随机Hough 变换,能够达到来样一次就可以确定一条直线参数的快速效果。图像中的直线恃征通过单自视觉物体定位原理转化为机器人坐标系下的直线特征,并与地图模型进行匹配完成机器人自定位。本文最后给出了基于SmartROB2机器人平台的实验结果,证明了该方法的实用性和快速性。

其他摘要: Self-localization is an essential task for a robot operating in the RoboCup Middle-size league competition. A monocular vision method is proposed to re-position the mobile robot without prior pose estimate. The static environment is described as the global geometrical map consisting of field lines, which are projected into the image. By integrating the line direction derived from edge detector with the simplified Randomized Hough Transform, the proposed approach extracts the line segments to build the local map. Then via the map matching process, the mobile robot estimates its absolute position. Experimental results demonstrate the practicability. Performance of the approach suggested is also given.