并联刨床动力学分析

其他题名: Dynamic analyses of a parallel planer

关键词: 并联刨床 动力学 D-h坐标 牛顿-欧拉法

摘要: 并联刨床是将一种并联机构与龙门刨床相结合的产物,动力学特性分析对并联机床的控制很重要。本文对并联机床动力学概念及分析方法进行了介绍。在此基础上,采用D-H 坐标对该机床各支链进行了表述,从而利用串联机器人中的相关成熟技术进行相关分析。采用牛顿-欧拉法建立了机床的动力学模型最后采用Matlab 对该动力学模型进行了仿真。仿真结果表明该机床动力学特性,且与实际加工情况基本吻合。

其他摘要: Parallel kinematic planer is a new type of PKM. Dynamic character analyses are important to the parallel kinematic mechanism's control. The paper reviews the conceptions of the PKM's dynamic and its analyses method. Then based on this introduction, the paper describes a kind of a 4-dof parallel kinematic mechanism by D-H method. Then can utility the traditional technology which is effectively used in serial robot to analyze the parallel kinematic mechanism. By these describes, the paper adopts Newton-Euler to make the mechanism's dynamic model, and meanwhile the detail calculation process is present too. Finally the paper simulates the dynamic model by the Matlab software. The simulation results indicate the mechanism's dynamic character and are same as actual controlling.