差动腰部机构的运动学建模、控制与实验研究

其他题名: Study on kinematical modeling, control and experiment of a differential waist mechanism

关键词: 差动腹部机构 运动学建模 仿人机器人

摘要: 一些双足步行或者轮式仿人机器人的本体结构中具有腰部机构,腰部机构使得仿人机器人的工作空间更大,操作的灵活度更大。本文介绍了一种新型的并联驱动方式的腰部机构。这种腰部机构采用封闭式差动轮系驱动,既可以实现仿人机器人的俯仰或侧倾的单独运动,又可以实现俯仰和侧倾的复合运动。本文着重建立了该腰部机构的正反向运动学模型: 基于运动学模型设计了腰部机构分解运动速度控制器:并对该腰部机构的运动学特性进行了实验研究。实验表明,该腰部机构具有较快的响应速度,空间位置跟踪误差最低可达O.1 度。

其他摘要: Some biped or wheeled-base humanoid robots have waist mechanism in their body structures. Humanoid robots with waist mechanism have large workspace and high agility. A novel waist configuration with parallel driving motor was introduced in this paper. This waist mechanism is driven by the differential-gear closed transmission. It can realize its pitch and yaw motion separately and composite motion of pitch and yaw. The direct and inverse kinematic model of the waist mechanism was built and the Rosolved Motion Rate Control Strategy based on the kinematic model of the waist mechanism was designed in this paper. The experimental research on the kinematic characteristic of the waist mechanism was also finished. The result shows the response speed of the waist mechanism is fast and the lowest space position tracing error is 0.1 degree.