基于GMPT图像匹配算法的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and realization of image matching based on GMPT algorithm

关键词: 图像匹配 遗传算法 多分辨率塔形结构算法

摘要: 传统匹配算法的搜索策略是遍历性区域相关匹配寻优,绝大部分时间都是在非最优匹配点上做匹配运算,计算量大,耗费的时间长,而且容易产生误匹配。提出了一种快退GMPT匹配算法,它结合了遗传算法、多分辨率塔形结构算法和投影匹配算法的优点,可以以较大匹配模版实现快速图像匹配处理,并具有较好的旺配精度。仿真结果表明,该算法在保证匹配精度的同时,大幅度的降低了匹配时间,具有重要的实用价值。

其他摘要: Conventional image matching method is a correlation matching method of ergodic region, and much time should be wasted on non-optimal matching points. It is not only waste matching and calculation time but also lead to get non- matching points. Based on Multiresolution Pagoda Structure Algorithm (MPSA) and the genetic algorithm and projection algorithm, a new image matching method (GMPT) is presented. The algorithm can realize fast image matching on big template and the higher precision of matching. A contrast experiment is conducted and the result demonstrates that the algorithm can reduce the matching time sharply. So the algorithm has been applied to the image matching system.