烫纸分切装置及其分切方法

其他题名: Ironing paper slitting device and method

摘要: 本发明公开了一种烫纸分切装置及其分切方法,包括一基板,所述基板的一侧面上设置有一主牵引对辊组件和一副牵引对辊组件,所述主牵引对辊组件和副牵引对辊组件之间设置有一浮动辊组件,所述副牵引对辊组件旁侧设置有一切刀组件,所述基板的另一侧面上设置有一电机组件;所述电机组件进一步包括一驱动电机,以及分别连接在驱动电机、主牵引对辊组件和副牵引对辊组件三者上的三个同步带轮,还有串联上述三个同步带轮的同步带;所述副牵引对辊组件与其上的同步带轮之间连接有一电磁离合器。本发明能达到自动化程度高、分切效率高、分切等量等份均匀、成品规格整齐一致等优点,更重要的是在分切时烫纸生产传送不停顿,而又不会造成烫纸褶皱。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an ironing paper slitting device and method. The device comprises a substrate. A main traction roller assembly and an auxiliary traction roller assembly are arranged on one side face of the substrate. A floating roller assembly is arranged between the main traction roller assembly and the auxiliary traction roller assembly. A cutter assembly is arranged beside the auxiliary traction roller assembly. A motor assembly is arranged on the other side face of the substrate. The motor assembly further comprises a drive motor, three synchronous pulleys and a synchronous belt connected with the three synchronous pulleys in series. The three synchronous pulleys are connected with the drive motor, the main traction roller assembly and the auxiliary traction roller assembly respectively. An electromagnetic clutch is connected between the auxiliary traction roller assembly and the synchronous pulley on the auxiliary traction roller assembly. The ironing paper slitting device and method have the advantages that the degree of automation is high, the slitting efficiency is high, splitting is uniform, and specifications of finished products are orderly and coincident. The more important is that ironing paper is produced and conveyed without a break while slitting is performed, and ironing paper will not be folded.