一种远距离雷达防撞探测装置及方法

Alternative Title: Long-distance radar collision detection device and method

Abstract: 一种远距离雷达防撞探测装置及方法。港口和码头等大型工程车辆操作过程中,由于驾驶员视线盲区频繁造成的摩擦、碰撞以及重大人身安全等事故。本发明提供了一种稳定、可靠、环境适应性强的可有效提升驾驶员在操作大型工程机械车辆和特种车过程中的操控性和安全性的装置及方法。利用微波雷达传感器和多个超声波雷达传感器的数据融合技术可以有效的对复杂环境下不同特征目标进行有效的检测,同时剔除虚假干扰造成的影响,可有效提升驾驶员在操作大型工程机械车辆和特种车过程中的操控性和安全性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a long-distance radar collision detection device and a method. Friction, collision and major personal safety accidents and the like are frequently caused due to a sight dead zone of a driver in an operation process of a large engineering vehicle at a port, a wharf and the like. The invention provides a stable and reliable device and a method which have strong environmental suitability and can effectively improve controllability and safety of the driver during operation of the large engineering machinery vehicle and a special vehicle. A data fusion technology of microwave radar sensors and ultrasonic radar sensors can effectively detect targets with different features in a complex environment, the influence of false interference is eliminated at the same time, and the controllability and safety of the driver during the operation of the large engineering machinery vehicle and the special vehicle can be effectively improved.