一种火腿肠塑料肠衣双轮打褶机

Alternative Title: Ham sausage plastic casing double-wheel pleating machine

Abstract: 本发明涉及火腿肠塑料肠衣的打褶设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠塑料肠衣双轮打褶机,驱动电机及导向滑台分别安装在机身上,摆动气缸安装在导向滑台上,芯轴安装在摆动气缸上,由摆动气缸驱动在打褶工位及卸料工位转换;打褶轮及进给轮分别转动安装在机身上,并分别通过传动装置与打褶轮驱动电机相连、由打褶轮驱动电机驱动旋转;卸料卡盘、切刀及负压机构分别安装在机身上,切刀与负压机构位于打褶工位,卸料卡盘位于卸料工位,肠衣轮盘安装在机身上,肠衣轮盘上的肠衣依次经过进给轮、打褶轮,由负压机构将肠衣的开口端吸附定位。本发明效率高,自动化程度高,质量可靠,适合生产环境要求严格、高强度生产节拍持续使用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to pleating equipment for ham sausage plastic casings, in particular to a ham sausage plastic casing double-wheel pleating machine. A drive motor and a guiding sliding table are respectively installed on the machine body, a swing cylinder is arranged on the guiding sliding table, core shafts are arranged on the swing cylinder and are driven by the swing cylinder to switch between a pleating station and a discharge station. Pleating wheels and feed wheels are respectively installed on the machine body rotatably, and are connected to a pleating wheel drive motor respectively through a transmission device and are driven to rotate by the pleating wheel drive motor. A discharge chuck, a cutting knife and a negative pressure mechanism are respectively mounted on the machine body, the cutting knife and the negative pressure mechanism are located at the pleating station, the discharge chuck is located at the discharge station, a casing wheel disc is mounted on the machine body, the casing on the casing wheel disc passes through the feed wheels and pleating wheels in order, and the open end of the casing is adsorbed and positioned by the negative pressure mechanism. The ham sausage plastic casing double-wheel pleating machine provided by the invention has the advantages of high efficiency, high automation degree and reliable quality, and is suitable for continuous use in production with strict environmental requirements and high strength production tempo.