一种自动消除阴极结垢物装置及方法

Alternative Title: Device and method for eliminating cathode scale automatically

Abstract: 本发明公布一种自动消除阴极结垢物装置及方法,包括PLC控制器,继电器,钌铱钛电极,电流传感器、主回路、次回路等。PLC控制器检测到主回路电流减小时,断开主回路阴极继电器,闭合次回路继电器,将此阴极在次回路中改作阳极使用,实现了电极的正负转换,消除表面结垢物。几分钟后,断开次回路继电器,闭合主回路继电器,此电极继续作主回路阴极使用。用同样的方法,消除另一个阴极表面结垢物。阴极结垢物处理完成后,全部接入主回路,为主接驳盒供电。如此循环,保持阴极表面清洁。采用本发明可以在不中断电源供给的基础上消除阴极表面结垢物,提高供电效率,延长阴极使用寿命。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a device and method for eliminating cathode scale automatically. The device comprises a PLC controller, relays, ruthenium iridium titanium electrodes, current sensors, a major loop and a minor loop and the like. When the PLC controller detects decrease of the current of the major loop, the major loop cathode relay is disconnected, minor loop relay is connected, the cathode serves as the anode in the minor loop, so that positive and negative conversion of the electrode is realized, and the scale on the surface is eliminated; a few minutes later, the minor loop relay is disconnected, the major loop relay is connected, and the electrode continues to serve as the cathode of the major loop, so that with the same method, the scale on the surface of the other cathode is eliminated; after the scale on the cathode is eliminated, the electrodes are connected to the major loop to provide power to a main connector box; and with such circulation, the surface of the cathode can be kept clean. With the device and method for eliminating cathode scale automatically, the scale on the surface of the cathode can be eliminated on the basis of not interrupting power source supply, thereby improving power supply efficiency and prolonging the service life of the cathode.