用于瓦楞纸纸垛全自动翻转的翻转机及其控制方法

其他题名: Turnover machine for full-automatic turnover of corrugated paper stack and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于瓦楞纸纸垛全自动翻转的翻转机及控制方法,翻转机包括安装架、支撑架、输送机构和旋转机构,所述安装架和支撑架分别安装在输送机构的两侧,所述输送机构包括上层传输带和下层传输带,上层传输带和下层传输带之间设有旋转凸轮;所述旋转机构包括旋转架、旋转轴以及旋转电机,所述旋转架分别与支撑架和安装架相连,所述旋转轴位于旋转架的两侧,所述旋转电机设置在安装架上。本发明将翻转机构和输送机构集成于一体,大大提高了翻转输送效率,另本发明入料、出料过程开口张大,能有效防止翘曲的瓦楞纸纸垛卡料,在翻转过程中可将弯曲的瓦楞纸压平,防止瓦楞纸纸垛在翻转过程发生散乱。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a turnover machine for full-automatic turnover of a corrugated paper stack and a control method thereof. The turnover machine comprises an installation rack, a supporting frame, a conveying mechanism and a rotating mechanism, wherein the installation rack and the supporting frame are respectively installed on the two sides of the conveying mechanism, the conveying mechanism comprises an upper layer conveying belt and a lower layer conveying belt, and a rotating cam is arranged between the upper layer conveying belt and the lower layer conveying belt; the rotating mechanism comprises a rotating frame, a rotating shaft and a rotating motor, the rotating frame is respectively connected with the supporting frame and the installation rack, the rotating shaft is located on the two sides of the rotating frame, and the rotating motor is arranged on the installation rack. Since the turnover mechanism and the conveying mechanism are integrated, the turnover and conveying efficiency is greatly improved; besides, the opening is expanded during feeding and discharging, the warped corrugated paper stack can be effectively prevented from being stuck, the bent corrugated paper can be flattened during turnover and the corrugated paper stack is prevented from being scattered during turnover.