阵列式高速视觉里程计及其实现方法

Alternative Title: Array type high-speed visual odometer and realization method thereof

Abstract: 本发明为一种阵列式高速视觉里程计及其实现方法。本发明包括若干个视觉测量单元、数据采集电路板和工控机。利用的单个视觉测量单元并行计算特征点的三维位置;根据视觉测量单元的空间位置变换关系和空间运动一致性,对各视觉测量单元输出的特征点的三维位置数据进行校验;利用多个视觉测量单元输出的特征点的三维位置数据,通过无色卡尔曼滤波方法进行数据融合;并根据视觉测量单元的空间位置变换关系,通过非线性优化方法,精确估计机器人的位姿变化量。本发明具有响应速度快、鲁棒性好、参数估计精度高、能耗低、隐蔽性好和使用方便等优点,完全可以满足机器人在非结构环境下对自主定位导航方法的实时性和鲁棒性的要求。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an array type high-speed visual odometer and a realization method of the array type high-speed visual odometer. The array type high-speed visual odometer comprises a plurality of vision measurement units, a data acquisition circuit board and an industrial personal computer. The realization method comprises the following steps that the three-dimensional position of the feature point is parallel-calculated by single vision measurement unit; the data of the three-dimensional position of the feature point output by each vision measurement unit is verified according to the spatial position transformation relation and the spatial motion consistency of the vision measurement unit; data fusion is carried out by a colorless kalman filtering method by use of the data of the three-dimensional position of the feature point output by each vision measurement unit; and the pose variation of a robot can be accurately estimated by a nonlinear optimization method according to the spatial position transformation relation of the vision measurement unit. The array type high-speed visual odometer has the advantages of high response speed, good robustness, high parameter estimation precision, low energy consumption and good concealment, can be used conveniently, and can completely meet the requirements of the robot for the real-time performance and the robustness of an autonomous positioning and navigation method in an unstructured environment.