一种消化内窥镜输送机器人位姿调节被动机械臂

其他题名: Position and posture adjusting passive manipulator for digestive endoscopy conveying robot

摘要: 本发明属于医疗设备领域,具体的说是一种消化内窥镜输送机器人位姿调节被动机械臂,包括通过第一臂杆、第二臂杆以及连接件依次相连的5个旋转关节和消化内窥镜输送端,其中第三关节包括旋转关节,第四关节设有连接轮盘。所述第二臂杆上还设置有气弹簧和链轮传动机构,所述气弹簧的一端与第四关节的连接轮盘铰接,所述连接轮盘通过链轮传动机构与第三关节的旋转关节相连,所述第二臂杆通过气弹簧和链轮传动机构实现垂直方向的重力平衡。所述各个旋转的关节内部分别设置有抱闸、输出轴和轴承,本发明通过对抱闸通断电来实现对各个关节的输出轴的锁紧控制。本发明通过旋转关节实现5自由度调节,满足了消化内窥镜输送机器人姿态调整需求。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of medical equipment and particularly relates to a position and posture adjusting passive manipulator for a digestive endoscopy conveying robot. The position and posture adjusting passive manipulator comprises a first arm lever, a second arm lever, a connecting piece, five rotary joints connected in sequence, and a digestive endoscopy conveying end, wherein the third joint comprises a rotary joint; the fourth joint is provided with a connecting wheel disc; gas springs and a sprocket driving mechanism are arranged on the second arm lever; one end of each gas spring is hinged to the connecting wheel disc of the fourth joint; the connecting wheel disc is connected with the rotary joint of the third joint through the sprocket driving mechanism; the second arm lever realizes gravity balance in the vertical direction through the gas springs and the sprocket driving mechanism; and a contracting brake, an output shaft and a bearing are arranged in each of the rotary joints. According to the position and posture adjusting passive manipulator, the contracting brakes are powered on or off to realize locking control of the output shafts of all the joints; and adjustment at 5 degrees of freedom of the rotary joints is achieved to meet the demand on posture adjustment of the digestive endoscopy conveying robot.