一种海洋机器人用两级折叠式通气桅杆

其他题名: Two-stage foldable ventilating mast for deepwater robot

摘要: 本发明属于海洋机器人的动力与推进技术领域,具体地说是一种海洋机器人用两级折叠式通气桅杆。包括基座、一级变幅机构、一级臂架单元、二级变幅机构及二级臂架单元,其中基座连接于海洋机器人上,一级臂架单元的两端分别与二级臂架单元的一端和基座转动连接,二级臂架单元的另一端为自由端,一级臂架单元和二级臂架单元分别与一级变幅机构和二级变幅机构连接、并通过一级变幅机构和二级变幅机构的驱动折叠或展开,一级臂架单元和二级臂架单元上均设有进气通道和排气通道,为海洋机器人提供新鲜空气和排出废气。本发明在内燃机工作时,为其建立进排气通道;在不需要内燃机工作时,解除进排气通道,将其收回到海洋机器人导流罩内部,降低航行阻力。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of power and propelling of deepwater robots, and specifically provides a two-stage foldable ventilating master for a deepwater robot. The two-stage foldable ventilating master for the deepwater robot comprises a base, a first-stage luffing mechanism, a first-stage arm frame unit, a second-stage luffing mechanism and a second-stage arm frame unit; the base is connected to the deepwater robot; two ends of the first-stage arm frame unit are respectively connected with one end of the second-stage arm frame unit and the base by rotating; the other end of the second-stage arm frame unit is used as a free end; the first-stage arm frame unit and the second-stage arm frame unit are respectively connected with the first-stage luffing mechanism and the second-stage luffing mechanism and are driven by the first-stage luffing mechanism and the second-stage luffing mechanism to fold or unfold; an air feeding channel and an exhausting channel are respectively arranged on the first-stage arm frame unit and the second-stage arm unit and used for providing fresh air and exhausting waste air for the deepwater robot. When an internal combustion engine works, the exhausting channel is constructed; when the internal combustion engine is not in work, the exhausting channel is removed and stored in a flow guide cover of the deepwater robot, so as to reduce the sailing resistance.