一种用于自治水下航行器回收的起吊锁机构

其他题名: Lifting lock mechanism used for recovery of autonomous underwater vehicle

摘要: 本发明属于自治水下航行器领域,具体地说是一种用于自治水下航行器回收的起吊锁机构,包括起吊本体、连接件、回收杆、手动开合板及卡舌,回收杆通过连接件安装在起吊本体的一端,起吊本体的另一端两侧分别铰接有具有自锁功能的卡舌;起吊本体两侧的卡舌分别通过回转销轴与起吊本体铰接,回转销轴上套设有扭转弹簧,扭转弹簧的两端分别抵接于起吊本体及卡舌,自治水下航行器上的起吊环推动两卡舌分别绕回转销轴转动,并由两卡舌之间进入两卡舌上方形成的锁孔内,卡舌通过扭转弹簧的作用复位;每个卡舌的外侧均安装有打开两卡舌的手动开合板。本发明具有安全系数高、连接可靠、结构构造简单、自锁性好、操作方便等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of autonomous underwater vehicles, and in particular relates to a lifting lock mechanism used for recovery of an autonomous underwater vehicle. The lifting lock mechanism comprises a lifting body, a connecting piece, a recovery rod, manual opening and closing boards and clamping tongues, wherein the recovery rod is installed at one end of the lifting body through the connecting piece, two sides of the other end of the lifting body are respectively articulated with a clamping tongue with a self-locking function; the clamping tongues on the two sides of the lifting body are respectively articulated with the lifting body through swivel pin shafts, torsion springs sleeve the swivel pin shafts, two ends of the torsion springs are respectively in butt joint with the lifting body and the clamping tongues, lifting rings on the autonomous underwater vehicle push the two clamping tongues to rotate around the swivel pin shafts respectively, and enter locking holes formed in the upper parts of the two clamping tongues from a space between the two clamping tongues, and the clamping tongues are reset through the effect of the torsion springs; and the manual opening and closing boards for opening the two clamping tongues are respectively installed on the outer side of each clamping tongue. The lifting lock mechanism provided by the invention has the advantages of high safety coefficient, reliable connection, simple structure and construction, good self-locking property, convenience in operation and the like.