基于燃油传输的海洋机器人衡重状态自主调节装置及方法

Alternative Title: Ocean robot balance weight state automatic adjusting device and method based on fuel oil transmission

Abstract: 本发明涉及基于燃油传输的海洋机器人衡重状态自主调节装置,燃油箱、供油箱的进口都经各自的电磁控制阀通过总进油管路与燃油泵出油口连接,燃油箱、通气油箱的出口都经各自的电磁控制阀通过总出油管路与燃油泵吸油口连接;燃油箱、供油箱的通气口都经各自的电磁控制阀通过单独的通气管路与通气油箱连接,通气油箱的通气口通过过滤器与舱内大气连通;其方法包括:海洋机器人根据各方向的位移偏移量设定燃油传输的燃油量的参考值,并实时检测的传输燃油量,通过控制电磁阀使燃油在燃油箱之间传输实现调节海洋机器人的衡重状态。本发明不仅具有更大的调节能力,而且结构简单,不增加航行体的体积和质量。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an ocean robot balance weight state automatic adjusting device based on fuel oil transmission. The inlets of fuel oil tanks and an oil supplying tank are connected with an oil outlet of a fuel oil pump by a general oil inlet pipeline through respective electromagnetic control valves; the outlets of the fuel oil tanks and a ventilated oil tank are connected with an oil suction opening of a fuel oil pump by a general oil outlet pipeline through respective electromagnetic control valves; air vents of the fuel oil tanks and the oil supplying tank are communicated with the ventilated oil tank by an independent ventilation pipe through respective electromagnetic control valves; an air vent of the ventilated oil tank is communicated with the atmosphere in a cabin by a filter. An ocean robot balance weight state automatic adjusting method comprises the following steps: setting a reference value of a fuel oil amount of the fuel oil transmission by an ocean robot according to a displacement offset amount in each direction and detecting fuel oil transmission amount in real time; and adjusting the balance weight state of the ocean robot by controlling the transmission of the fuel oil among fuel oil tanks through the electromagnetic control valves. According to the ocean robot balance weight state automatic adjusting device and method, the adjusting capability is greater, the structure is simple, and the volume and mass of a navigation body are not increased.