喷墨打印硅基太阳电池栅极金属化工艺研究

Alternative Title: THE EXPERIMENTAL STUDY OF INK-JET PRINTED FINE LINE FRONT SIDE METALLIZATION ON CRYSTALLINE SILICON SOLAR CELLS

Keyword: 喷墨打印 栅极 金属化 纳米银 高宽比

Abstract: 以低粘度纳米银墨水为喷墨材料,采用自主研发的喷墨打印设备实现太阳电池栅极金属化。通过数值模拟和实验方法研究喷印过程中“咖啡环”、“马鞍型”缺陷的形成机制及抑制方法。研究喷印分辨率、喷印层数及在线固化温度等参数对栅极高宽比及三维形貌的影响,并进行实验研究,结果表明,当点间距控制在35μm时,得到栅极宽度最小;在线固化温度控制在80~90℃时,纳米银墨水溶剂蒸发完全,多层喷印后栅极高度呈线性增加,每层增高0.5μm,且栅极宽度维持在40μm,其三维形貌光滑且均匀.烧结温度200℃时,栅极电阻率5.04×10-6Ω·cm.

Other Abstract: An ink-jet printing method for fabrication of fine line front side metallization on crystalline silicon substrate is described.The mechanisms of coffee-ring and arch-type effect are revealed by numerical simulation,and validated by experiments.The experimental procedures of printing resolution, multi-pass printing and online cured temperatures are optimized to fabricate high aspect ratio and smooth,homogenous fine lines.The results show that the minimum width of printed lines is achieved when dot space is about 35|Lm.When online cured temperature is controlled during 80~90℃, the solvent of nano-silver ink evaporates completely.The height of multi-layer fine line is linear increased,with line thickness 0.5 Ixm for single pass,meanwhile,the width of print line remain unchanged with 40Ⅲm.Sintering temperature is also studied,when sintering temperature rise to 200℃,the fine line resistivity reduces to 5.04x10“n•cm.