一种变速器装配单元结构设计方法

其他题名: A Structural Design Method of Transmission Assembly Cell

关键词: 结构设计 变速器 装配线设计 物流配送 工艺流程

摘要: 装配单元是装配线的基本组成单元,其结构设计是装配线设计成败的关键技术。针对目前国内汽车变速器装配线设计中存在的某些难题,提出了一种面向装配单元的结构设计的方法。该方法在不改变零部件的物流配送和装配工艺流程的前提下,对传统的装配单元结构形式进行创新改变,使装配线设计达到预期的目标要求。以企业设计过程中遇到的实际难题为研究案例,阐述该方法的原理思路,证明该方法的可行性,为同类装配线设计难题提供了有效的解决方案,为我国汽车装配业的发展提供了技术储备。

其他摘要: Assembly cell is the basic unit of the assembly line,and its structural design is the key to the success of assembly line design. According to some problems being currently in design of the domestic automotive transmission assembly line,a new structural design method for assembly cell was proposed. On the premise of holding the logistics distribution of parts and assembly processes,this method changes innovatively the traditional structure of the assembly cell for the desired objectives of transmission assembly line design. Taking practical corporate design problems encountered in the process of case as example, explain the principles of the method,prove the feasibility of the method,and provide an effective method for the similar assembly line design problems and technical reserves for the development of Chinese automobile assembly industry.