基于模糊控制的移动机器人避障研究

其他题名: Study on obstacle avoidance of mobile robot based on fuzzy control

关键词: 移动机器人 多传感器 模糊控制 避障

摘要: 针对移动机器人在未知环境中的不确定性,利用Matlab构建了多传感器仿真试验移动平台,在Simulink中搭建移动机器人运动学模型,利用多传感器采集环境中的障碍物信息与目标物的方位角,设计了具有避障功能的模糊控制算法。通过模糊控制器控制移动机器人的左右轮速度实现机器人的转弯以及直走,根据机器人实时的角度反馈信息不断修正机器人的位姿以精确避障。仿真实验验证了该方法的可行性及有效性。

其他摘要: Aimed at uncertainty of mobile robot in unknown environment,multi-sensor simulation test mobile platform is constructed with Matlab and the kinematics model for mobile robot is built in Simulink. The obstacle information of environment and azimuth angle of target object are collected by multi-sensor and the fuzzy control algorithm which has the function of obstacle avoidance is designed. Fuzzy controller controls wheel speed of mobile robot to turn around and go straight, according to the angle of real-time feedback information to modify the pose of the robot and then avoid obstacles precisely. The results of simulation experiment verify feasibility and effectiveness of this method.