对日定向半物理试验台的加载有效性验证

其他题名: Effectiveness Validation of the Semi-physical Test Bench for the Sun Orientation

关键词: 空间站对日定向装置 扭振系统 半物理试验系统 加载有效性验证

摘要: 提出了一种基于扭振系统的半物理试验系统加载有效性验证方案,对扭振系统进行了设计,建立了扭振系统的动力学模型,通过仿真分析验证了方案的合理性,并最终通过实物验证来对比动力学模型产生的加载力矩曲线与实物产生的力矩曲线的一致性,实现了对空间站对日定向半物理试验系统加载有效性的考核。实验结果表明,半物理试验系统具有较高的加载精度,满足测试要求。通过特性清晰已知等效模型的考核,对提高试验系统的直观性及可信度具有重要意义,此方法对其它半物理试验设备的性能测试具有一定的借鉴意义。

其他摘要: A new method is presented to test the effectiveness of the test system. The torsional vibration system is designed in detail,and the dynamic model is established. Furthermore,the rationality of the scheme is verified by the simulation analysis. Load torque curve is generated by dynamic model,and the torque curve is produced by the physical object. By comparing the consistency of the two curves,the evaluation of the effectiveness of the system is realized. Experimental results show that,the system has high loading precision and meets the test requirements. The assessment of the equivalent model is of great significance to improve the visual performance and reliability of the test system. This method has a certain reference value for the performance test of other semi-physical test equipment.