基于环形结构光的三维拼缝法矢测量方法

其他题名: A new method for measuring normal vector of three-dimensional joint based on circle structured light

关键词: 三维拼缝 激光焊接 法矢测量 环形结构光 曲面拟合

摘要: 三维拼缝焊接中,仅仅依靠示教再现以及预装夹的方法已很难满足焊接精度和质量要求.为了保证焊接质量,提高激光拼焊装备的适应性,需要在焊接过程中调整焊炬姿态,要求焊炬要垂直于焊缝表面,即与焊接点法矢方向一致.为了精确测量三维拼缝法矢,文中设计了三维拼缝法矢测量装置,提出了基于环形结构光采用曲面拟合计算三维拼缝法矢的方法,进行了仿真试验,并和基于条形结构光采用平面拟合的方法对比.结果表明,文中提出的方法具有较高的测量精度,有助于实现焊接过程中焊炬位姿的准确调节.

其他摘要: In laser tailored blank welding for three-dimensional joint,the welding robot that follows a preprogrammed path assisted with clamping equipment is not often able to guarantee a sufficient weld seam quality. In order to improve suitability of laser welding robot,the welding torch pose need to be adjusted during welding process. The torch is requested to be aligned at right angles to the joint surface which means in the direction of normal vector of joint. In this paper,measuring equipment is designed and a new method is proposed for measuring normal vector of three-dimensional joint accurately based on circle structured light with surface fitting model. Finally,the simulations are carried out to verify the proposed strategy. The simulation results are compared with conventional method based on stripe structured light with plane fitting model and demonstrate that this method has upper measurement precision,and will contribute to adjust welding torch pose accurately.