直升飞机机载设备振动特性仿真分析

其他题名: Simulation Analysis for Vibration Characteristics of Helicopter Airborne Equipment

关键词: 直升机振动 混合振动 模态分析 振动仿真分析

摘要: 简述了直升机机载设备振动环境的特点,采用能量等效原则将正弦加随机的混合振动转化为宽带加窄带的随机振动,论述了边界条件的设置方式和具体的仿真步骤,该方法的提出使的计算机仿真分析得以应用;以电源箱外壳为例依次对该结构进行了模态仿真分析和随机振动仿真分析,得到了激励谱条件下外壳的振动响应结果和最大等效应力,分析了能量突变的原因并论述了应力结果的判断方式,试验结果也验证了仿真分析的可靠性,为直升机机载设备振动仿真分析提供了理论依据和实现方法。

其他摘要: In this paper,the characteristics of the vibration environment for helicopter airborne equipment are described briefly. The energy equivalence principle is proposed for the conversion of the sine-random hybrid vibration to the broadband-narrowband random vibration. Then,the setting mode of boundary conditions and the specific simulation steps are discussed in detail. This method makes the computer simulation be available for usage. Modal simulation and random vibration simulation are successfully conducted to the structure of power box shell. Vibration response results and the maximum equivalent stress of the shell under excitation spectrum are obtained. The reason for energy mutation and the judgment method for stress results are analyzed as well. Finally,the reliability of simulation results is verified by experiments. Research results can sever to provide a theoretical basis and realization method for the vibration simulation of helicopter airborne equipment.