6000m级探测型AUV优化设计与阻力分析

Alternative Title: Optimal Design and Drag Analysis for a Type of 6000m Detective AUV

Keyword: Isight优化阻力分析 Cfd仿真 Ansys Cfx

Abstract: 使用ISIGHT集成EXCEL,ICEM,ANSYS FLUENT软件,搭建封闭耦合优化仿真平台。根据任务需求和布置需要得到设计变量、状态变量和目标函数,采用多岛遗传算法,优化求解得到局部最优AUV设计结果。借助SOLIDWORKS设计得到全附体模型,使用ANSYS CFX分别在0°,±2°,±4°,±8°,±16°攻角的条件下,计算其阻力值,经过经验公式对摩擦阻力的计算结果进行理论验证,证明了计算结果的可靠性。为6 000 m级探测型AUV的总体方案设计提供了线型参考和布局依据。

Other Abstract: By using the ISIGHT, the close coupling optimized simulation platform is set up with the software of EXCEL, ICEM and ANSYS FLUENT. According to the mission requirements and layout, it needs to obtain design variables, state variables and objective function. With the help of multi-island genetic algorithm, the design of a local optimal AUV is completed. With the SOLIDWORKS software, the appendage model is designed, and then the drag values can be calculated with ANSYS CFX at the attack angle of 0°, ±2°, ±4°, ±8°, ±16°, respectively. In order to prove the reliability of the calculation results, the empirical formula is studied to verify the calculation results of frictional resistances. Therefore, the theoretical reference and practical basis are provided for the overall design scheme of an AUV used for 6000 m depth detection.