基于表面肌电信号分析透刺法治疗面神经麻痹的临床研究

其他题名: Clinical Study on Penetration Needling Method Treatment of Facial Nerve Palsy Based on sEMG Signal

关键词: 透刺疗法 表面肌电信号 面神经麻痹

摘要: 目的:观察透刺法治疗面神经麻痹的临床疗效和针刺对生物表面肌电信号的影响。方法:将60例面神经麻痹的患者随机分成治疗组和对照组,各30例。治疗组采用四针八穴透刺法治疗,对照组采用常规取穴针刺法治疗,两组均采用House-Brachmann面神经功能分级标准及针刺前后的生物表面肌电信号的中心距数值进行面神经麻痹的疗效评定。结果:两组患者治疗后面神经功能分级和生物表面肌电信号的中心距数值均较治疗前有所提高,治疗组优于对照组(P<0.05),表面肌电信号能够量化反应出针刺治疗产生的疗效。结论:透刺法治疗面神经麻痹是一种有效的治疗方法,表面肌电信号可以作为面神经麻痹治疗的量化指标,具有临床使用价值。

其他摘要: Objective: To observe the clinical efficacy of penetration needling method facial paralysis treatment and acupuncture effects on sEMG. Methods: Sixty patients with facial paralysis were randomly divided into a treatment group and a comparative group, 30 patients in each group. The four titches and eight points penetration needling method treatment was given to the treatment group and the common acupuncture treatment to the comparative group. Both groups were assessed by the House - Brachmann facial nerve function grading and center distance values of sEMG acquired before and after treatment. Results: While House - Brachmann grading and sEMG level of both groups were improved,results of the treatment group were better than those of the comparative group with P less than 0. 05. SEMG signal could quantify the efficacy of acupuncture treatment. Conclusion: The penetration needling method is an effective treatment method for facial nerve palsy. Surface sEMG signals can be used as a quantitative indicator of facial nerve palsy.