一种用于瓦楞纸的全自动整料、堆垛装置及其控制方法

其他题名: Full-automatic corrugated paper arranging and stacking device and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种用于瓦楞纸的全自动整料、堆垛装置及其控制方法,装置包括底座、接料机构、推料机构以及下料机构,所述接料机构设置在底座上部的前后两侧,所述推料机构为两组,设置在底座上部的左右两侧;所述下料机构包括下料台和驱动装置,所述下料台设置在底座的下部,所述驱动装置设置在底座的顶部;工作时,生产线上的料件经过传送带进入接料机构,接料机构对料件的纵向两侧的位置进行调整,推料机构对料件前后位置进行整理,料件整料完成后,接料机构释放料件至下料机构上,每堆完一个料件,下料机构向下移动一个料件的高度。本发明使用广泛,无需人工操作,就可以自动实现瓦楞纸的整齐、堆垛,且能保证产品的整齐、完整性。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a full-automatic corrugated paper arranging and stacking device and a control method thereof. The full-automatic corrugated paper arranging and stacking device comprises a pedestal, material receiving mechanisms, two groups of material push mechanisms and a discharge mechanism, the material receiving mechanisms are arranged at the front and rear sides of the upper part of the pedestal, and the two groups of push mechanisms are arranged at the left and right sides of the upper part of the pedestal; the discharge mechanism comprises a discharge table and a drive device, the discharge table is arranged at the lower part of the pedestal, and the drive device is arranged at the top of the pedestal; when working, material pieces on the production line are conveyed to the material receiving mechanisms through a conveying belt, the material receiving mechanisms regulate the positions of the two longitudinal sides of each material piece, the material push mechanisms arrange the front and rear positions of each material piece, after finishing arranging the material piece, the material receiving mechanisms release the material piece to the discharge mechanism, and the discharge mechanism moves towards the downside in the distance of the height of one material piece after stacking one material piece at each time. The full-automatic corrugated paper arranging and stacking device is broad in use, capable of automatically realizing corrugated paper arranging and stacking without manual operation, and capable of guaranteeing the product regularity and completeness.