瓦楞纸板翻转、堆垛下料生产线及其控制方法

其他题名: Corrugated paperboard turning and stacking discharging production line and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明公开了一种瓦楞纸板翻转、堆垛下料生产线及其控制方法,生产线包括依次相连的分纸推送装置、对扣式翻转装置、缓存移动装置、堆垛立正装置、纸堆输送装置。下料生产线上的瓦楞纸板经过输送带输送至对扣式翻转装置,对扣式翻转装置将瓦楞纸板两两进行叠加,然后将叠加后的瓦楞纸板单元输送到缓存移动装置,缓存移动装置将每个瓦楞纸板单元立起,并在若干个瓦楞纸板单元堆垛成一组后,将该瓦楞纸板单元组输送到堆垛立正装置,堆垛立正装置将上述瓦楞纸板单元组翻转90度,然后输送到纸堆输送装置,纸堆输送装置中设有纸堆托盘,瓦楞纸板单元组被放置到纸堆托盘中。本发明具有结构简单,操作简单、自动化程度高的优点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a corrugated paperboard turning and stacking discharging production line and a control method thereof. The production line comprises a paperboard separating and pushing device, an interlock-type turning device, a temporary storing and moving device, a stacking righting device and a paperboard stack conveying device which are sequentially connected with one another. Corrugated paperboards of the discharging production line are conveyed to the interlock-type turning device through a conveyor belt, every two corrugated paperboards are stacked through the interlock-type turning device, the stacked corrugated paperboard units are conveyed to the temporary storing and moving device which erects each corrugated paperboard unit, after multiple corrugated paperboard units are stacked into a group, the temporary storing and moving device conveys the corrugated paperboard unit groups to the stacking righting device which turns the corrugated paperboard unit groups by 90 degrees and conveys the corrugated paperboard unit groups to the paperboard stack conveying device, paperboard stack trays are arranged in the paperboard stack conveying device, and the corrugated paperboard unit groups are placed in the paperboard stack trays. The corrugated paperboard turning and stacking discharging production line and the control method thereof have the advantages of being simple in structure, easy to operate and high in automation degree.