基于PSO‑OCSVM的工业控制系统通信行为异常检测方法

其他题名: PSO-OCSVM based industrial control system communication behavior anomaly detection method

摘要: 本发明基于OCSVM算法提出了一种基于PSO‑OCSVM的工业控制系统通信行为异常检测方法。该发明利用改进的单类支持向量机算法,根据正常的Modbus功能码序列建立正常通信行为轮廓,设计了一种基于粒子群算法(PSO)进行参数优化的PSO‑OCSVM方法,建立入侵检测模型,识别出异常的Modbus TCP通信流量。该发明提高了异常检测的效率及其可靠性,更适用于实际应用。

其他摘要: The invention puts forward a PSO-OCSVM based industrial control system communication behavior anomaly detection method based on an OCSVM algorithm. According to the invention, an improved one-class support vector machine algorithm is adopted to establish a normal communication behavior profile according to a normal Modbus function code sequence, a PSO-OCSVM method for parameter optimization based on a particle swarm optimization (PSO) algorithm is designed, and an intrusion detection model is established to identify abnormal Modbus TCP communication traffic. The method of the invention improves the reliability and efficiency of anomaly detection, and is more suitable for practical application.