一种水下散热舱体内部结构

其他题名: Underwater heat dissipation structure of multipurpose cabin in ropeless underwater robot

摘要

本发明属于水下密封舱体领域,具体地说是一种水下散热舱体内部结构,包括前端板、滑杆、支座、连杆、弧板及后端板,前端板与后端板之间通过连杆相连,前端板及后端板的上下两侧均设有弧板,弧板的前后两端分别与前端板及后端板密封连接,支座位于弧板与前、后端板围成的空间内,并通过滑杆与上下两侧的弧板连接,且支座靠近后端板的一端安装在后端板上;弧板朝外的一侧为圆弧面,朝内的一侧为安装电子器件的平面。本发明设计了一种应用于水下,散热好的舱体内部结构,本发明可以应用于多种用途的舱体中,有效改善舱内温度过高而导致电子器件使用寿命降低的情况,具有结构简单、拆装方便、散热好且稳定性好等特点。

其他摘要: The underwater heat dissipation structure has front end plate (1) and rear end plate (7) that are connected through a connecting rod (4). The front and rear ends of arc plate (5) are sealed and connected with front end plate and the back end plate. One end of support element (3) is positioned close to rear end plate and is installed on the rear end plate. The inner side of outer circular arc surface of arc plate is installed on plane of electronic device.