一种激光增材制造零件内部三维残余应力的测试方法

Alternative Title: Method of testing three-dimensional residual stress inside laser material increase manufacturing part

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种激光增材制造零件内部三维残余应力的测试方法,属于残余应力测试技术领域。该方法是在逐层钻孔法的基础上,通过建立补偿系数公式,计算补偿系数对测量结果予以补偿,提高逐层钻孔法的测量精度。其次为测量零件内部三维残余应力,在相同工艺条件下采用激光增材制造的方法打印两块尺寸相同的样件,并从两个方向采用逐层钻孔法进行残余应力测量,最后对测量结果进行组合,得出激光增材制造零件内部三维残余应力。采用本发明提出的三维残余应力测试方式能够准确检测激光增材制造零件的内部三维残余应力分布状态及变化趋势,为激光增材制造零件内应力控制,防止零件变形开裂提供了方法和依据。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a method of testing three-dimensional residual stress inside a laser material increase manufacturing part, which belongs to the technical field of residual stress testing. The method comprises steps: on the basis of a layer-by-layer hole drilling method, through building a compensation coefficient formula, a compensation coefficient is calculated for compensating a measurement result, and the measurement precision of the layer-by-layer hole drilling method is improved; the three-dimensional residual stress inside a part is measured, a laser material increase manufacturing method is adopted for printing two sample pieces with the same size in the same technology condition, the layer-by-layer hole drilling method is adopted in two directions for residual stress measurement, the measurement results are finally combined, and the three-dimensional residual stress inside the laser material increase manufacturing part is obtained. By adopting the three-dimensional residual stress testing method, the distribution state and the variation trend of the three-dimensional residual stress inside the laser material increase manufacturing part can be accurately detected, and a method and basis are provided for inner stress control of the laser material increase manufacturing part and part deformation and cracking prevention.