服务机器人导航与调度系统技术研究

Alternative Title: Research on navigation and scheduling system for service robots

Keyword: 移动机器人 地图创建 定位 调度系统

Abstract: 针对服务机器人导航和调度系统问题进行了研究。首先根据事先确定的任务进行自主全局路径规划,移动机器人在执行路径跟踪时,还要不断感知周围的局部环境信息;其次,移动机器人不仅要避开附近的移动障碍物,而且要进行局部规划或局部路径修正;然后,完成了地图创建、机器人全局定位、规划局部路径并控制车体运动;最后,介绍了服务机器人调度系统终端软件。实现了机器人与调度系统的结合,完成通过调度系统进行机器人运动控制的功能。

Other Abstract: In this paper, the problem of navigation and scheduling system for service robots is studied. Firstly, according to the pre-determined tasks, the global path planning is carried out. And, when mobile robot tracks the path, the local environment information is continually perceived. Secondly, mobile robot not only avoids nearby mobile obstacles, but also to make local planning or local path correction. Then, robot makes map creation, and the control of body motion is performed. Finally, the service robot scheduling system terminal software is introduced. The combination of robot and dispatching system is realized, and the function of robot motion control is completed through the scheduling system.