多金属结核概念车浮游体的外形设计及阻力特性分析

Alternative Title: The contour design and analysis for drag characteristic of floating body for polymetallic nodule concept vehicle

Keyword: 深海采矿 浮游体外形 流体动力学仿真分析 阻力特性

Abstract: 针对深海采矿实际需求,提出将集矿车上的液压站与集矿车分离,设计成相对独立、悬浮于集矿车前部上方的浮游体。设计了多金属结核概念车浮游体(以下简称浮游体)外形,并利用三维设计软件SolidWorks建立了其三维几何模型。在此基础上,对几何模型进行简化处理,建立了浮游体流体动力学计算模型。利用流体动力学仿真分析软件ANSYS CFX,采用雷诺时均算法(RANS算法)和两方程的k-ε湍流模型,得到了不同工况的阻力数据。采用Matlab曲线拟合功能,研究了浮游体阻力特性,验证了外形设计方案的可行性。

Other Abstract: Aiming at the practical demand of deep ocean mining , the hydraulic station on the nodule collector was proposed to separate from the nodule collector and hydraulic station was designed as a floating body, relatively independent and suspended above the front of the nodule collector. Contour of floating body for polymetallic nodule concept vehicle ( referred to as floating body) was designed, and its 3D model was established adopting SolidWorks. The hydrodynamic and computational model of the floating body was established, after simplifying the 3Dmodel.Reynolds average navier - stokes algorithm ( RANS algorithm ) and turbulence model were applied, and drag data under the condition of different working conditions was obtained adopting fluid dynamics simulation and analysis software ANSYS CFX. Drag characteristic of floating body was studied adopting curve fitting function of Matlab , and the feasibility of contour design was verified.