基于阀控非对称伺服缸的半主动升沉补偿研究

Alternative Title: Semi-active Heave Compensation Based on Servo-valve-controlled Asymmetric Servo-cylinder

Keyword: 水下机器人 半主动升沉补偿 非对称缸 前馈控制

Abstract: 深海有缆水下机器人在恶劣海况下作业时,常配备相应的升沉补偿系统以提高水下机器人释放和回收作业的安全性。重点研究了基于阀控非对称伺服缸的半主动升沉补偿方式,介绍了与实际系统相似的半主动升沉补偿模型系统,并阐述了系统的功能组成和工作原理。考虑了弹性负载的影响,建立了由伺服放大器、阀控非对称缸和弹簧负载模型等构成的电液位置伺服系统的传递函数模型。在此基础上,根据阀控非对称缸的输入电压与活塞输出速度之间的非线性关系,设计了分段前馈控制器,以提高系统的动态响应性能。最后进行了半主动升沉补偿性能试验,结果证明了所研究的半主动升沉补偿方式的有效性。

Other Abstract: In order to improve the operation safety of launch and recapture, the deep sea remotely operated vehicle (ROV) usually has to equip with heave compensation system under rough sea states. The semi-active heave compensation method based on the servo-valve controlled asymmetric servo-cylinder is investigated in this study. Firstly, the semi-active heave compensation system, which is very similar to the actual one, is introduced about the system configuration and working principle. Considered the effect of the elastic load, the transfer function of the electro-hydraulic displacement servo-control system, including the servo amplifier, servo-valve controlled asymmetric servo-cylinder and the spring-load model, is obtained. According to the nonlinear relationship between input voltage and output velocity of asymmetrical cylinder, the piece-wise feedforward controller is designed to improve the performance of dynamic response. Finally, the experimental test of the semi-active heave compensation is proceeded and the results show the effectiveness.