基于领航-跟随结构的联合收获机群协同导航控制方法研究

其他题名: Harvester Group Corporative Navigation Method Based on the Leader-Follower Structure

关键词: 收获机群 跟随-领航结构 协同控制 路径跟踪 队形保持

摘要: 面向联合收获机群协同导航作业需求,本文提出了一种基于领航-跟随结构的收获机群协同导航控制方法。该方法在建立收获机群运动学模型的基础上,结合反馈线性化及滑模控制理论设计了渐进稳定的路径跟踪控制律和队形保持控制律。为验证本文所提模型及方法的有效性,以4台收获机组成的收获机群为试验平台,进行了机群协同导航控制试验。当速度为1.0m/s时,领航者的平均跟踪误差为5.81cm,跟随者的平均跟踪误差为5.93cm,与单台收获机的导航控制精度相近,验证了本文所提方法的可行性和有效性。

其他摘要: With the improvement of the farm mechanization level, more ‘corporate’ style farming emerged. For example, more than one harvester collaborated with each other to complete the task of harvesting operations. The new ‘corporate’ style farming creates several new challenges for the agricultural machinery navigation, and the group navigation is the trend of the development of agricultural machinery navigation technology. Group collaborative navigation control is the key critical technical problem to be resolved. In order to solve this problem, a collaborative navigation control method based on the leader-follower structure was proposed in this paper. Firstly, the harvester group based on mater-slave structure was introduced, and a kinematics model of harvester group was established on the basis of kinematics analysis. Secondly, a formation keeping control law and a path following control law were designed on the basis of feedback linearization and sliding mode control theory. Finally, in order to verify the effectiveness of the proposed model and method in this paper, the formation experiments were carried out. When the leader and follower ran at the speed of 1.0m/s, the average error of the leader and follower were respectively 5.81cm and 5.93cm. The experimental results showed that the average navigation errors of the harvester group were similar to the average navigation error of a single farm machinery, and the proposed method in this paper could meet the harvester navigation demand.