基于激光CCD的炮弹同轴度测量方法研究

其他题名: Research on Concentricity Measurement Method for Projectile Based on Laser CCD Sensor

关键词: 同轴度 圆跳动 激光ccd 非接触

摘要: 炮弹的自动化生产是军事强国竞相解决的难题,炮弹总装后的位置精度与其顺利填装和打击精度密切相关,为了在线检验弹体装配后的同轴度和弹头定心截面的圆跳动,提出了一种非接触自动检测方法。该方法选用激光CCD传感器,通过驱动弹体旋转测得弹体基准位置和弹头定心部截面的各点坐标,自动计算得出其同轴度和圆跳动,实现了不同弹种的在线精确检测。对检测装置的组成和原理进行了说明,并对设备的检测误差进行了分析和修正。试验结果表明提出的方法检测精度高于0.05mm,满足炮弹实际使用要求,对提高炮弹的生产效率和质量具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The automatic production of projectile is a problem that military powers rush to solve. After final assembly the geometric accuracy of projectile is closely related to its successfully filling and hit accuracy. In order to examine the concentricity of projectile and the runout of warhead centering section after assembly on-line,a non-contact automatic detection method has been proposed. The method uses laser CCD sensor to obtain each point coordinates of the reference section and the warhead centering section of projectile by driving it to rotate,then the concentricity of projectile and the runout of warhead centering section can be measured by calculation automatically,it makes the accurate on -line measurement of different kinds of projectile available. The composition and the principle of the detection device have been illustrated. In addition,the measurement errors have been analyzed and corrected in it. Practices show that the accuracy of the proposed method is more than 0.05mm and can meet the actual requirements,it is of great significance to improve the production efficiency and quality of projectiles.