叶片型面在线自动测量方法

Alternative Title: Online Automatic Measuring Method for Blade Surface

Keyword: 机器视觉 叶片 在线测量 机器人 旋转拼接

Abstract: 为了实现叶片型面的在线自动测量,提出了一种基于机器视觉技术和机器人相结合的叶片型面测量方法。通过机器人带动叶片回转,由扫描仪获取不同视角下叶片型面的点云数据,根据旋转拼接原理将点云数据拼接到一起,完成叶片型面的测量。阐述采用机器人进行旋转拼接的原理,提出一种自动标定机器人法兰盘回转轴线的方法,利用该方法可在线完成扫描仪与机器人法兰盘之间位置关系的标定。试验表明,该方法简单有效,拼接后的叶片表面光滑,无分层现象,可实现叶片型面的在线自动测量。

Other Abstract: In order to realize the online automatic measurement of the blade surface, a method based on the combination of machine vision and robot is proposed. In this method, the robot rotates with the blade, and then the scanner acquires, point cloud data of blade surface under different perspectives. The point clouds are joined together according to the principle, of rotation registration, after that the measurement of blade surface have been completed. The details of the principle of rotation registration based on robot have been present, and then proposes an automatic calibration method for robot flange rotation axis. The positional relationship between the scanner and the robot flange can be online calibrated based on this method. Experimental result shows that this method is simple and effective, and can get a smooth surface of blade without stratification. Thus, the proposed method can meet the requirements of online measurement of blade surface.