便携式体外生命支持系统离体和在体实验研究

Alternative Title: Portable extracorporeal life support system in vitro and in vivo experiment

Keyword: 便携 体外生命支持 动物实验 体外实验

Abstract: 目的初步考察便携式体外生命支持系统的离体和在体性能。方法离体实验检测便携式体外生命支持系统的稳定性;在体实验中12只雌性巴马香猪随机分为实验组和对照组,每组6只。分别应用便携式体外生命支持系统及Maquet公司Rotaflow系统进行体外循环,4.0 L/min运转6 h,于转流前、转流中每2 h及转流后取静脉血检测游离血红蛋白含量评价装置溶血性能并检测血小板激活率。结果离体实验证实便携式体外生命支持系统稳定性优于或等于同类Maquet公司Rotaflow系统;在体实验提示4.0 L/min流量运行6 h,血浆游离血红蛋白含量均在50 g/L以下,血小板激活均小于8%。结论便携式体外生命支持系...

Other Abstract: Objective: To explore the performance of a portable extracorporeal life support (PELS) system in vitro and in vivo. Methods: In vitro,PELS system was tested for stable assessment; in vivo,12 female swine were randomized into experiment group (n =6) and control group (n=6). Cardiopulmonary bypass (CPB) was respectively established with PELS and RotaFlow with 4 L/min of flow for 6 h. The plasma free hemoglobin and platelet activation were evaluated before initial of CPB,every 2 hs in CPB and after terminated CPB. Results In vitro,experiments confirmed that the stability of PELS system was better than or equal to Maquet company Ro taflow system; in vivo,the plasma free hemoglobin was lower than 20 g/L and the platelet activation was lower than 10% after 6 h performance of PELS system. Conclusion: The portable extracorporeal life support system conducts the reliable performance in vitro and in vivo.