蛇形机器人水中上浮下潜运动仿真研究

其他题名: Simulation Study on Rising and Diving locomotion of underwater snake-like robot

关键词: 蛇形机器人 虚拟机器人实验平台(V-rep) 仿真 蛇形曲线 上浮 下潜

摘要: 根据水下环境特征,研究蛇形机器人在水中三维空间的运动步态。基于虚拟机器人实验平台(V-REP)动力学仿真软件搭建了具有垂直和水平关节的蛇形机器人模型,在蛇形曲线生成蜿蜒运动的基础上,采用逐节升降法实现了水中的上浮下潜运动步态。分析了蛇形机器人在水中运动过程中的位态、受力、关节力矩及运动效率的状况,为蛇形机器人水中运动的实用化提供数据参考,同时验证了逐节升降法实现蜿蜒下潜上浮的有效性。

其他摘要: The three-dimensional gait of a snake-like robot moving in water was studied according to underwater environment characteristics. A model for underwater snake-like robots with vertical and horizontal joints was established based on the dynamic simulation software called the virtual robot experimental platform (V-REP). Based on the serpenoid curve, the model's depth in water was changed step by step to realize the rising and diving motions. The position, exerted force, joint torque and motion efficiency of snake-like robots moving in water were analyzed to provide practical referential data for practicalizing them. Besides, the effectiveness of the method for 3D space motion was verified.