输入约束下多旋翼飞行机器人的大范围镇定控制

Alternative Title: Large scale stabilization of multicopter flying robot with input constraint

Keyword: 多旋翼 控制输入约束 大范围镇定控制 控制lyapunov函数

Abstract: 多旋翼飞行机器人具有良好的飞行稳定性,受到了越来越多的关注.而在某些特殊应用中,如:从较大飞行器上实施空投、瞬态失稳恢复等,往往需要多旋翼飞行机器人从一个高度不稳定的非零初始状态安全、快速地切换到稳定飞行模态,这就是所谓的大范围镇定控制问题.解决该问题面临的主要困难是如何在调节过程中避免飞行机器人进入到输入饱和区,从而引起周期旋转运动,导致系统完全失控.本文针对该问题,以四旋翼飞行机器人为例,详细分析了控制输入约束形式,并对6自由度模型进行了适当简化,构建了二维平面下考虑控制输入约束的非线性动力学模型;在此基础上,基于控制Lyapunov函数概念,提出了一种改进的广义逐点最小范数控制策略,构建...

Other Abstract: The multicopter flying robot has been a hot topic due to its excellent stability, and is attracting ever-increasing attention. In some particular applications, such as: delivering a multicopter from a large aircraft, and recovery from transient instability, there is the necessity for the multicopter to switch from a highly instable and non-zero initial status to a safe and stable flight status immediately, and this is so-called large scale stability control problem. The main difficulty in this control scenario is to avoid the actuator saturation in the adjustment process, which casuses the periodic spin and out of control of the quadrotor. To cope with this problem, taking quadrotor flying robot as research object, the control constraint is first analyzed. A simplified model is obtained from a 6-degree-of-freedom (6--DOF) model, and a two dimension nonlinear dynamic model is extracted with considering the control input constraint. Based on the Lyapunov function, an improved generalized point-wise min-norm control strategy is designed, and the large scale stability of quadrotor with input constraint is achieved. The introduced method possesses analyze control structure, and successes in stabilizing the quadrotor with actuator constraint. The simulation results in contrast with the regular linear control strategy show that the designed controller with the control constraint manages to stabilize the quadrotor in large scale.