110kV输电线路巡检机器人爬坡性能分析

其他题名: Analysis on Climbing Ability of 110kV Transmission Line Inspection Robot

关键词: 输电线路 机器人 移动性能

摘要: 根据输电线路环境特点和巡检任务需求,提出了一种新型的输电线巡检机器人机构。分析了巡检机器人的爬坡性能,并提出了改进措施和方式。建立了机器人准静态力学模型和行走轮接触力学模型。通过行走轮结构优化,提高驱动轮附着力;机器人移动过程的姿态规划,合理分配了双轮的负载,从而提升机器人的爬坡能力。进行了仿真分析和实验室试验,结果表明通过改进行走轮结构和合理规划机器人行走姿态能够改善机器人的移动性能,提高了机器人爬坡能力。

其他摘要: A novel mechanism for power transmission line inspection robot is presented according to the requirements of inspection tasks and characteristics of obstacles on power transmission lines. The gradeability of the power transmission line inspection robot is analysed and improved by some measures. The quasi-static mode of the robot and the contact mechanics of the wheels are established. Adhesion force of the driving wheel can be impoved by optimizing the structure of the wheel and the wheel load is reasonably distributed by planning the posture of the robot. So the climbing ability perfomance is ameliorated. The climbing performance of the different wheel structure and the different posture are simulated. The simulation results demonstrate that the gradeability can be improved by the optimization of the wheel structure and the planning of the posture. Finally,the feasibility of inspection robot mechanism was verified by means of climping test.